Teraco Johannesburg Bredell Campus
Also Known As
Long Name
Address 1
1 Riverfields Boulevard
Address 2
Bredell
Floor
Suite
Location
Johannesburg, GP, 1600
Country Code
ZA
Continental Region
Africa
Geocode
-26.074142, 28.278459
CLLI Code
NPA-NXX
+27 (0) 11 573 2800
Last Updated
2019-05-24T08:39:43Z
Notes
Completed in November 2017, with a technical deployment space of over 6000m² and a municipal power supply of 24MVA, the hyperscale facility is built to cater for large wholesale deployments.
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Sales Email
Sales Phone
Property
Diverse Serving Substations
Not Disclosed
Available Voltage Services
Exchanges
Exchange
Long Name
Networks
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange or Long Name.
Networks
Peer Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Peer Name or ASN.
328536
328829
328695