DartPoints Columbus, IN
Organization
Also Known As
DartPoints CLU
Long Name
DartPoints Columbus, IN
Address 1
2425 Technology Boulevard
Address 2
Floor
1
Suite
Location
Columbus, IN, 47201
Country Code
US
Continental Region
North America
Geocode
39.182544, -85.897349
CLLI Code
CLMBIN
NPA-NXX
Last Updated
2022-04-05T16:31:51Z
Notes
86,400 sq ft 34,000 sq ft data center Our Columbus data center is a purpose-built data facility located in Columbus, Indiana – central to Indianapolis, Louisville and Evansville. Every aspect of the building from the ground up was designed to create a data center that truly meets your needs. The building is hardened against mother nature (able to withstand even an EF-5 tornado) as well as being fully redundant and highly secure.
Technical Email
Technical Phone
Sales Email
Sales Phone
+18882577462
Property
Owner
Diverse Serving Substations
Not Disclosed
Available Voltage Services
Health Check
Exchanges
Exchange
Long Name
Networks
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange or Long Name.
Networks
Peer Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Peer Name or ASN.
19009