MMIX
Also Known As
Long Name
Myanmar Internet Exchange
City
Yangon
Country
MM
Continental Region
Asia Pacific
Media Type
Ethernet
Service Level
Not Disclosed
Terms
Not Disclosed
Last Updated
2019-07-17T05:13:22Z
Notes
MMIX is the first IXP in Myanmar. MMIX is neutral and industrial owned exchange. It was founded on September, 2017. Our POP is at MICT Park, Hlaing township, Yangon, Myanmar.
Contact Information
Company Website
Technical Email
Technical Phone
+951652280
Policy Email
Policy Phone
Sales Email
Sales Phone
LAN
2102
MTU
1500
IX-F Member Export URL Visibility
Private
Prefixes
Protocol
Prefix
2102
IPv4
IPv4
103.116.194.0/24
2102
IPv6
IPv6
2001:df3:1300::/64
Local Facilities
Facility
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, Country or City.
2102
5031
Myanmar
Hlaing
Peers at this Exchange Point
Peer Name
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
Policy
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN, Policy, IP or Speed.
134739
10G
Open
103.116.194.11
20940
40G
Open
103.116.194.25
2001:df3:1300::940:25
63293
20G
Selective
103.116.194.9
135371
10G
Open
103.116.194.16
2001:df3:1300::5371:16
133524
1G
Open
103.116.194.13
132148
1G
Open
103.116.194.18
63998
10G
Open
103.116.194.14
9654
1G
Open
103.116.194.3
2001:df3:1300::9654:3
134840
10G
Open
103.116.194.28
136780
10G
Open
103.116.194.22
136480
10G
Open
103.116.194.19
136255
10G
Open
103.116.194.21
2001:df3:1300::6255:21
134736
1G
Open
103.116.194.17
54994
20G
Open
103.116.194.7
2001:df3:1300::4994:7
25152
1G
Open
103.116.194.8
2001:df3:1300::5152:8
132344
1G
Open
103.116.194.12
2001:df3:1300::2344:12
136783
10G
Open
103.116.194.26
131322
10G
Open
103.116.194.15
2001:df3:1300::1322:15