A1 BG EAD
Organization
Also Known As
A1 Bulgaria EAD
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
8717
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-SPNET
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
2000
IPv6 Prefixes
200
Traffic Levels
300-500Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Mostly Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2021-07-08T11:06:36Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2021-12-03T14:11:35
Peering Facility Info Updated
2016-03-14T20:56:10Z
Contact Info Updated
2021-09-28T13:32:06
Notes
A1 BG EAD is a leading Internet and telecommunication company in Bulgaria. We offer alternative choice of integrated communication solutions for business and individual customers. We implement cutting-edge and reliable technologies in customer's solutions or in enhancing our resources in order to provide our clients with high-quality, flexible and innovative data, voice and Internet services. During the last years the company has established itself providing integrated internet-based solutions, combined with expertise and certain level of service. A1 BG EAD has built an image and established its position on the market offering quality and variety of services.
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Role
Name
Visiblity
Phone
E-Mail
1427
NOC
NOC
NOC A1 Bulgaria
+35924891025
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
1427
331
8717
Operational
100G
RS PEER
193.169.198.129
2001:7f8:58::220d:0:1
1427
331
8717
Operational
100G
RS PEER
193.169.198.130
2001:7f8:58::220d:0:2
1427
31
8717
Operational
30G
RS PEER
80.81.192.229
2001:7f8::220d:0:1
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
60
1427
Germany
Frankfurt
Operational