STNet, Incorporated
Organization
Also Known As
STCN
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
7522
IRR as-set/route-set
AS-STCN
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
NSP
IPv4 Prefixes
100
IPv6 Prefixes
5
Traffic Levels
200-300Gbps
Traffic Ratios
Heavy Inbound
Geographic Scope
Regional
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2020-07-01T14:21:57Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2021-11-04T04:19:50
Peering Facility Info Updated
2019-10-28T01:20:26Z
Contact Info Updated
2020-01-22T04:24:18Z
Notes
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Selective
Multiple Locations
Preferred
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
Speed
RS Peer
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
2931
142
7522
Operational
3G
RS PEER
206.72.211.236
2001:504:13::211:236
2931
126
7522
Operational
20G
RS PEER
218.100.6.19
2001:de8:c::7522:1
2931
167
7522
Operational
10G
RS PEER
203.190.230.139
2001:de8:5::7522:1
2931
564
7522
Operational
20G
RS PEER
103.246.232.151
2001:de8:8:6::7522:1
2931
30
7522
Operational
100G
RS PEER
210.171.224.151
2001:de8:8::7522:1
2931
145
7522
Operational
20G
RS PEER
210.173.184.28
2001:7fa:7:2::7522:1
2931
95
7522
Operational
20G
RS PEER
210.173.176.73
2001:7fa:7:1::7522:1
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
1791
2931
Japan
Osaka
1893
2931
Japan
Tokyo
142
2931
Japan
Tokyo
Operational