Synaptics Incorporated
Organization
Also Known As
Long Name
Company Website
ASN
393513
IRR as-set/route-set
AS393513
Route Server URL
Looking Glass URL
Network Type
Enterprise
IPv4 Prefixes
20
IPv6 Prefixes
1
Traffic Levels
Not Disclosed
Traffic Ratios
Balanced
Geographic Scope
Global
Protocols Supported
Unicast IPv4 Multicast IPv6 Never via route servers
Last Updated
2022-07-27T05:37:05Z
Public Peering Info Updated
2022-07-26T17:25:43
Peering Facility Info Updated
Contact Info Updated
2016-03-14T21:22:37Z
Notes
RIR Status
ok
RIR Status Updated
2022-07-27T05:29:57
Peering Policy Information
Peering Policy
General Policy
Open
Multiple Locations
Not Required
Ratio Requirement
No
Contract Requirement
Not Required
Health Check
Contact Information
Some of this network's contacts are hidden because they are only visible to authenticated users and you are currently not logged in.
Public Peering Exchange Points
Exchange
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN or Speed.
6986
167
393513
Operational
203.190.230.91
2001:de8:5::39:3513:1
6986
167
393513
Operational
203.190.230.92
2001:de8:5::39:3513:2
Private Peering Facilities
Facility
ASN
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, ASN, Country or City.
Operational