IX Liverpool - Baltic Bubble
Organization
Also Known As
Long Name
IX Liverpool - Baltic Bubble Data Centre
City
Liverpool
Country
GB
Continental Region
Europe
Media Type
Ethernet
Service Level
24/7 Support
Terms
Recurring Fees
Last Updated
2022-06-18T10:31:49Z
Notes
IX Liverpool is a not-for-profit IXP based in Liverpool UK. This exchange point is located North of Liverpool City Centre at the purpose built Data Centre, Baltic Bubble. Membership of IX Liverpool is required in order to connect and peer. Information about Baltic Bubble's co-location services can be found at https://www.balticbroadband.com/data-centre-colocation/
Contact Information
Company Website
Traffic Stats Website
Technical Email
Technical Phone
+443033350335
Policy Email
Policy Phone
+443033350335
Sales Email
Sales Phone
+443033350335
Health Check
LAN
2955
MTU
1500
IX-F Member Export URL Visibility
Private
Prefixes
Protocol
Prefix
2955
IPv6
IPv6
2001:7f8:a2:4000::/50
2955
IPv4
IPv4
185.1.71.192/26
Local Facilities
Facility
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Facility, Country or City.
2955
1206
United Kingdom
Liverpool
2955
2807
United Kingdom
Liverpool
2955
4762
United Kingdom
Liverpool
Peers at this Exchange Point
Peer Name
IPv4
ASN
IPv6
No filter matches.
You may filter by Exchange, ASN, Policy, IP or Speed.
203421
185.1.71.201
2001:7f8:a2:4000::11
202488
185.1.71.200
2001:7f8:a2:4000::10
39875
185.1.71.203