IX Liverpool Limited
Also Known As
Long Name
Address 1
15 Gibraltar Row,
Address 2
King Edward Industrial Estate
Floor
Suite
Location
Liverpool, Lancashire, L3 7HJ
Country Code
GB
Geocode
53.411071, -2.99845
Last Updated
2022-06-18T10:46:48Z
Notes
IX Liverpool is a local internet exchange point located within the cultural city of Liverpool within the United Kingdom. We are a collaborative, co-operative and mutual organisation, founded as a not-for-profit company and funded by our members and voluntary contributions from our local community. We have an open joining policy for members and welcome competitive networks large and small to join and enjoy not only the local connectivity options at the exchange but to make use of the business networking opportunities, the range of public talks we put on throughout the year and the various peering workshops for members that we organise.
Logo
Facilities
Name
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name, Country or City.
Networks
Name
ASN
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name or ASN.
Exchanges
Name
Country
City
No filter matches.
You may filter by Name, Country or City.